Staff

Principal: Mr. J.H Van Niekerk

Deputy Heads:

Mr. J.C Visser

Ms. A.M.M Pretorius

Mr. J Erasmus (Acting)

Heads of Departments

Afrikaans – Mrs. L Brits

English – Mr. W Bezuidenhout

Physical Science – Mrs. E Kruger

Technical Subjects – Mr. G Brink

Social Sciences – Mrs. F Botha

Human & Social Studies – Mrs. J Janse van Rensburg

Mathematics – Mrs. L Jooste

Business & Commerce – Mrs. Y Benson

Afrikaans Gr 8 & 9 – Mrs L van den Bergh

English Grade 8 & 9 – Ms. M Jansen

Mathematical Literacy – Mr. J Miog

Educators:

Mr. J Bester

Mr. W Brits

Ms. V Chabalala

Ms. T.R Chaytoo

Mr. E Chuene

Ms. L de Bruin

Mr. O.P De Sousa

Ms. J de Vos

Ms. M.A Dembskey

Mr. D Diedericks

Ms. S.R Dladla

Mr. D Du Plessis

Ms. S Du Plessis

Mr. A Du Toit

Ms. J Duursema

Ms. C M Erasmus

Mr. R Erasmus   

Mrs. L Franzsen

Mrs. C Groenewald

Mrs. H Herselman

Mr. N Jooste

Ms. A Khanyayo

Ms. C Koch

Ms. B.M. Kotsie

Ms. S Krogmann

Mrs. J Lamprecht

Mr. TM Lebelo 

Mrs. N Loots

Mrs. MA Maesela

Mr. M.M Mahaye    

Mr. T. G Maponya

Ms. N.M Masango

Ms. SM Masondo

Ms. P.N Mbhele

Ms. MD Mdinisa 

Mr. V.V. Mgijima

Mr. E Mkansi

Mr. SL Mkhwanazi

Mr. C Mokoena

Ms. Z.F. Molongo

Ms. S.S. Nkambule

Ms. M.M Nonjoli

Ms. M Nwankor

Ms. K.M Nxumalo

Ms. M Olivier

Ms. L.E Petersen

Mr. C F Pienaar    

Mrs. C.L Pretorius

Ms. U Ramaphosa

Ms. L R Rasebotje

Mr. M Roets

Mr. D Sampson

Mr. C.B Sebele

Ms. F.B Skosana

Mrs. M Smit

Ms. G.S. Stanley

Mrs. L Steyl

Ms. T Thinadzanga

Ms. K E Tsolo

Ms. S. M van der Nest

Mr. C.R Van Niekerk

Ms. J.E Watson

Governing Body:

Mr. A.K. Douglas

Administration:

Miss. N.O Da Silva          

Ms. H.L Lubbe

Ms. L Makhaya

Mr. L Martin

Mrs. R Venter

Ms. R.T Vos

Finance

Mrs. P.L De Beer             

Ms. R.R Smit  

Ms. S.M Smit    

Cleaning & Maintenance

Mr. J.J.F Dercksen          

Mr. R Gahadziso             

Miss. T.A Kumane          

Mr. K.P Mafotja              

Mr. N.J Mamba

Mr. Z.T Mofokeng         

Ms. M.E. Morajane        

Mr. H Nkumane              

Ms. Z.S. Sishange            

Mr. P.F Strydom             

Mr. L Yende      

Mr. N.T Zitha    

Caretaker

Mr. F.J van der Westhuizen

IT Technician

Mr. H Snyman

Social Worker

Ms. T.E Bulunga